ABC 4TH DAY GROUP
Website:  www.abc4thday.org  P.O. Box 1304 Bastrop, TX 78602-1304

Lay Director:  Bill Stowe; 111 Brainwood, Elgin, TX 78621; 512-281-5735;  bestowed@austin.rr.com

Spiritual Director: Patti Herndon Box 672; Bastrop, TX 78602 512-3035250H 512-303-5072W; (512)321-4138  fumcbastrop@ev1.net

Agape Coordinador: Roberta Laundy 346 Privada De Valle; TX 78617; 512-247-5545H; 512-321-5282W;  edlaundy@cs.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Shirley Smith; 256 Thousand Oaks Dr. Cedar Creek, TX 78612; 512-303-7827

Board Representative: TK Sherryl Orsak, 705 Olive St.,Smithville,TX 78957;512-235-4113

Treasurer: Geri Gambino, 160 Berdoll Loop, Cedar Creek, TX 78612, 512-303-1088,  joegerigambino@earthlink.net


BLUE BONNET 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP   

Lay Director- Ann Peterson, 151 Ranch Country, La Vernia, TX 78121, 830-217-4680; peterson.d.d@att.net

Spiritual Director:  Alan E. Delafield, La Vernia UMC, P.O. Box 155, La Vernia, TX 78121,830-253-7072 H;830-779-2621 W;

830-779-4010 F;  laverniaumc@laverniaumc.org

Agape Coordinator: Neva Sackett, 966 CR 307, Floresville, TX. 78114, 830-393-4849;sackett@awsomenet.net

Prayer Vigil Coordinator: Devin McAnally, PO Box 412, Elmendorf, TX 78112; 210-635-7243

Board Representative:  Jeanne  Vickers, P.O. Box 160, St. Hedwig, TX 78152, 210-667-1513 H, 210667-9880 F;  jvickersd@stic.net

Treasurer: Charlie Grant, 9363 Natchez Trail, San Antonio, TX 78223, 210633-0938;  chsandfrncs@aol.com


BOERNE AGAIN 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Website:   www.boerneemmaus.org

Lay Director: Kathy Williams, 127 Deer Hollow; Boerne, TX. 78006;830-249-8874;kbrwilliams@hotmail.com

Spiritual Director: Barbara Galloway-Edgar 205 E. James, Boerne, TX 78006; 830-249-2565;pastorbarbara@fumc-boerne.org

Agape Coordinator: Ann Adams, First UMC, 205 E James, Boerne, TX 78006; aadamsboerne@yahoo.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Ann Adams, First UMC, 205 E James, Boerne, TX 78006; aadamsboerne@yahoo.com

Board Representative: Susan S. Taylor, 142 Kitty Kat Lane, Boerne, TX 78006; 830-249-1273;susannut@gvtc.com

Treasurer: Trina Kite, 210-698-1047; thekites@satx.rr.com


BRUSH COUNTRY 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP    

Lay Director: Chris Brock, 204 High Meadow, Pleasanton, TX. 78064;210-336-5415;chcbrock2karnes.net

Spiritual Director: James Schendel; 705 Chestnut, Jourdanton, TX. 78026; 830-769-2808;red2pot@aol.com

Agape Coordinator: Shanna Sowder,  4843 S. Loop 1604 #4, Elmendorf, TX, 78112; 210-621-9321;

Missmoppet2002@yahoo.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Shanna Sowder,  4843 S. Loop 1604 #4, Elmendorf, TX, 78112; 210-621-9321;

Missmoppet2002@yahoo.com

Board Representative: JoAnn Mc Farland; 1014 Harvey. Pleasanton, TX 78064;830-281-2008H;  joannmcfarland@aol.com

Secretary: Gina Cassady; PO Box 403, Pleasanton,TX 78064

Treasurer: Dan Barrow;43 Pulliam Dr., Pleasanton,TX 78064;210-281-2547;barrowd@zachry.com


CARE BEXAR 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Website: www.gbgm-umc.org/carebexar   

Lay Director:  Sharon Garrison, 1220 IH 10 W #1207, San Antonio, TX 78249; 210-877-2173; 210-219-2864C;  yaya1030@earthlink.net

Spiritual Director: Danette Howell, Rector Memorial UMC; 888-857-8362P;   dhowell@mail.com;

Agape Coordinator: John Kennell; 7600 Blanco Rd. #4306, San Antonio, TX. 78216 210-348-8166 H; 210-273-4051 M;  jpkennellsa@prodigy.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson:  Rhonda Troll 19935 Encino Briar, San Antonio, TX 78259; 210-497-2334H; rtroll@swbell.net

Board Representative: John Kennell; 7600 Blanco Rd #4306, San Antonio, TX. 78216 210-348-8166 H; 210-273-4051 M;  jpkennellsa@prodigy.net

Treasurer:   Pam Vandermay; 3506 Westmark, San Antonio, TX 78259; 210-497-1895H, 210-602-3350W; 210-308-4677;  pvandermay@yahoo.com


CATHEDRAL OAKS 4TH DAY EMMUAS GROUP    

Lay Director:  Debbie Foglie, PO Box 52, Gonzales, TX 78629; 830-672-8059; 830-857-1737;  jrfogle@the_cia.net

Spiritual Director: Suzanne Steves, 302 Country Club Dr. La Grange, TX 78945

979- 968-3624 H 979-968-8323W;  revsuz@cvtv.net

Agape Coordinator: Andrea Watson; 3018 Cedar Circle, La Grange, TX 78945;(979)968-6350;  watso1@cmaacess.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Mary Beard; 202 Willis, Yoakum, TX 77995; 361-741-2084

Board Representative: Bruce Dopslauf; 5133 Mullins Prairie Loop; La Grange, TX. 78945;(979)247-4255;  brudops@cvtv.net

Treasurer  Alice “Sam” Hawley,  P.O. Box Box 54, Warda, TX 78960; 979-242-5834;  sam1101@cvtv.net


COASTAL BEND 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Website: www.coastalbendemmaus.org 

Lay Director: Jerry Kramer, 5710 King Trail, Corpus Christi,TX 78414; 361-814-6868 H; 361-884-3295 W; jerrykramer1@compuserve.com

Spiritual Director: Billy Storms; 7001 Williams Dr.; Corpus Christi, TX 78412; 361-949-9452 H; 985-2244W; 993-0803F  stormsbj@aol.com

Agape Coordinator: Lesley Hart; 4534 River Park Dr. Corpus Christi, TX. 78410; 361-767-7406 H;  hartccTX@aol.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: John C. Clements; 6137 Jessica, Corpus Christi, TX 78414-2413; 361-993-2230H; 361-777-2677W;361-510-7816C; 361-777-2684F;  jclements@grandecom.net;  jcclemnts@sherwinalumina.com

Board Representative: Bob Wallace; 1800 American Bank Plaza, Corpus Christi, TX. 78475

361-853-1554 H; 361-884-8811 W; 361-884-8812 F;  rbwallacejr@att.net

Treasurer: Carol Kientz, 429 Steart, Rockport, TX 78382; 361-729-9695;  carol@ronhooverrv.com


COMFORTERS 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director:  Patti Miles

Spiritual Director: Sam Radoman; 9387 Hwy 173N Bandera, TX 78003; 830-7964693;  eliteemu@sothtexan.com

Agape Coordinator: Fran Adams 514 Hwy 87, Comfort, TX 78013; 830-995-5064

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Lynn Edwards 421 Fourth Street Comfort, TX 78013; 830-995-3425;  ledwards@personalcomputer.net

Board Representative: Laura Rhodes, 345  Lazy Valley RD N, Comfort, TX 78013; 830-995-3357;  llrhodes@hctc.net

Treasurer: Gail Glover 901 HWY 473 Comfort, TX 78013; 830-324-6616;  glover@hctc.net


CONCHO COUNTRY 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP    

Lay Director: Sherry Upshaw, PO Box 1001, Eden, TX 76837, 325-869-5700;Upshaw@wcc.net

Spiritual Director: George Lumpkin, 2781 W. Ave. N, San Angelo, TX 76904,325-949-5621H,325-949-1545 W

Agape Coordinator: Scott Turner; 12381 Pecan Lane, San Angelo, TX. 76904;325-947-3158 H; 325-223-9500 W; 325-223-9104 F;  scott@dmil.com

Prayer Vigil  Chairperson: Julie Hodges 11253 South Douglas Loop, Miles,TX 76861, 325-468-0014 H;  joeandjul@wmconnect.com

(local)Lou Ann & David Cates, PO 4529 Southern Oaks Ln.,San Angelo,TX 76904, 325-942-0104

Board Representative: Kevin Housley PO Box 356, Christoval, TX 76935, 325-896-7454 H,325-659-6102 H, 325-944-1781 F;

khousley@hc-inc.com


CROSSROADS 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Website:  http://www.cremmaus.org

Lay Director: Jerry Wheeler, 1001 Taos, Victoria, TX 77904; (361) 578-2615;  grampsw@cox-internet.com

Spiritual Director: Rev. Ron Shott, PO Box 816, 84 Deaf Smith St., Point Comfort, TX 77978; 361-987-2884H; 361-987-28128 W, 361-987-2071 F;  katron@hotmail.com

Agape Coordinator: Cheryl Worley; P O Box 757; Goliad, TX. 77963; 361-645-2274H; 361-852-8268W; 361-645-2196F;  cworley@prodigy.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson Geneva Skow, 2213 A Bunton Dr., El Campo, TX 77437, (979)332-3975; chpet@swbell.net

Board Representative: Margaret Bolton, 108 Eleanor, Victoria, TX 77904, (361)576-5175H; (361)573-1785W; 361-575-7581F

bolton@cox-internet.com

Treasurer  Joan Behrens, 382 CR 304E, Port Lavaca, TX 77979, 361-893-5581;  jtbehren@awesomenet.net


FREDERICKSBURG 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP  

Lay Director:    Linda Klein,  202 Nimitz, Fredericksburg,  TX 78624, H 830-997-3245; W 830-997-7679; F 830-997-2450; lind@flag.net

Spiritual Director: Monte Marshall, 263 Maple, Fredericksburg, TX 78624; H 830- 997-9212; W 830-997-7679;  montem@flag.net

Agape Coordinator:  Karen Sweet, 602 W. Morse, Fredericksburg, TX. 78624;830-997-5229  ksweet@hctc.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Pam Traver, 204 Edgewood, Fredericksburg, TX 78624, 830-997-5148,  ptraver@ctesc.net

Board Representative:  Robert Deming, 507 W. Ufer ST., Fredericksburg, TX 78624; 830-997-6578; 830-997-9782;F 830-990-8371  deming@ktc.com

Treasurer: Kathryn Morales, 3443 E US Hwy 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624, H 830-997-9018; W 830-997-5802


GREATER AUSTIN 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP – NORTH

Websit:  www.austinemmaus.org    P O Box 150082; Austin, TX. 78745

Lay Director: Elley Morgan, 8603 Brookfield Dr.., Austin, TX 78758,512-536-2044;  morganet@mail.utexas.edu

Spiritual Director: Bill Henderson; 7050 Village Center Dr. Austin, TX. 78731; 512-345-1743;  bhenderson@nwhillsumc.org

Agape Coordinator: Donna Shelton 11616 Birchbark Trail, Austin, TX. 78750;512-250-5073H;512-244-3391W;  doshelton6@aol.ocm

Prayer Vigil Chairperson:  Kay Wolfe,2811 La Frontera #313, Austin, TX 78728; 512-238-0175;  kwolfe9954@aol.com

Board Representative: Roxie Greenway, 12418 Deer Track Austin, TX. 78727; 512-335-4604H; 512-684-5359;F 512-335-5733

roxieg@autin.rr.com

Treasurer:  Joel Lehman, 2211 Toulouse, Austin, TX 78748, 512-282-2047;  jlehman@ev1.net


GREATER SOUTH AUSTIN 4TH DAY EMMAUS
GROUP
Website:      www.austinemmaus.org;  P O Box 150082; Austin, TX. 78745

Lay Director: Tim Rioux, 6202 Lost Creek Circle, Austin, TX. 78746,512-422-8682;  rioux@mail.utexas.edu

Spiritual Director:   Larry Shores, Faith UMC, 512-444-6781 W;  faithumc@io.com

Agape Coordinator:

Prayer Vigil Chairperson:  Kevin Fowler, 11300 Oak Branch Dr., Austin,TX 78737; 512-301-3760;  kevinfow@yahoo.com

Board Representative:  Roger Bridwell 6801 Stage Coach Trl., Austin, TX 78745; 512892-3095 H;  rbridwell@austin.rr.com

Treasurer: Joel Lehman, 2211 Toulouse Dr., Austin, TX 78748, 512-282-2047 h, 512-465-7574 w,  jlehman@mail.ev1.net

Chrysalis Rep Lyn Bridwell; 6801 Stage Coach Trail, Austin, TX 78745, 512-892-3095 H, 512-282-7274 W,

512-282-7508 F;  lyn@manchacaumc.com:


GREATER UVALDE 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP    

Lay Director :  Rebecca Roosa, PO Box 165, Concan,TX 78838;830-988-2707;830-232-5813;rdroosa@hotmail.com

Spiritual Director: Richard Young, 501 N. High, Uvalde,TX 78801;830-278-3235;830-278-3151;ryoung@fumcuvalde.org

Agape Coordinator: Gaye Morris, PO Box 412, Uvalde,TX 78802;830-278-9537;gayemorris2@yahoo.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson Joy Holt; P O Box 566; Leakey, TX. 78873; 830-232-6691 H;  hjholt@hctc.net

Board Representative:  Jim Armstrong; HCR 1, Box 915, Leakey,TX 78873; 830-232-5809,830-232-6967; ranchoreal32@yahoo.com


HAYS PRAISE 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Website:  www.hayspraise.org

Lay Director:  John Hatch, 315 Live Oak, Buda,TX 78610, ;  johnhatch@austin.rr.com

Spiritual Director: Mark Porterfield, Buda UMC, P O Box 1196, Buda, TX. 78610-1196; 512-295-4578 W;  budaumc@excelonline.com

Agape Coordinator: Richard Weeks, 804 Sledge, Kyle, TX. 78640; 512-268-4079 H;  Richard.weeks@attws.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson Korrina Jumper, 421 Canyon Wren, Buda, TX. 78610; 512-312-2013(H)  kjumper@austin.rr.com

Board Representative:  Joedy Gray,  PO Box 18074 Austin, TX 78761; 512-288-4437;  Joedy@austin.rr.com


HEART OF TEXAS 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP 
(McCulloch, Menard, Brady) PO Box 1030, Brady, TX 76825

Lay Director:  Ron Aston 2215 S. Bridge Brady, TX 76825 & Cynthia  Quinn

Spiritual Director:  Sheldon Johnson, (GROUP PO BOX), 915-597-1588 H, 915-597-3436 W;  fumc@centex.net

Agape Coordinator:  Aleta Kimbrough (GROUP PO BOX), 915-243-5228 H

Prayer Vigil Chairperson:  Sara Howard 1609 S. Pine St. Brady TX 76825; 325-597-3728;  sch02@centex.net

Board Representative:  Glenda Smith; 727 E. US Hwy 90, Brady, TX 76825;  gcsrrail@classicnet.net

Secretary:  Suzanne Fisher


HILL COUNTRY 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director: Mike Cook; 1050 Junction Hwy, Kerrville, TX 78028; 830-792-4254 H, 830-895-2273 W, 830-895-2769 F;  mcook@hcme.net

Spiritual Director: Bill Stegmueller; P.O. Box 208, Medina, TX 78055; 830-589-7447; 830-589-2664;

Agape Coordinator: Susan Howell; 508 West Jefferson, Kerrville, TX 78028; 830-896-6321 H, 830-895-4449 W, 830-895-3404 F;  sehowell50@yahoo.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Diana Everett, 1102 Monroe, Kerrville, TX 78028;

Board Representative: : Bobby Zirkel; 22470 Hwy 16N, Medina, TX, 78055; 830-589-7236 H, 210-340-7699 W, 830-589-7328 F;

bobbyz@hctc.net

Treasurer:   Lynn Browning  PO Box 29374, Kerrville, TX 78029-3742; 830895-1786


KING’S HIWAY 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP  

Lay Director: Mack Carroll, 125 CR 4700, Kempner, TX, TX 76539; 254-542-5003

Spiritual Director: J.W. Hutcherson, 4012 CR 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550, 512-556-4832

Aape Coordinator:  Margie Morris; PO Box 341, Kempner,TX 76539;254-542-3185;rmmorris2@seacove.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson; Marilyn Brown, 220 CR 3010, Lampasas, TX 76550;512-556-4599

Board Representative: Jimmy Carson, 2270 CR 3340; Kempner, TX 76539; 512-932-2168;jimmy440@yahoo.com

Treasurer:   Diane Frank, 506 S. Key Ave., Ste.C , Lampasas,TX 76550;512-768-3911; W 512-556-8364; anaggiemom02@yahoo.com


KOINONIA 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Website:  www.hondotech.com/koinonia

Lay Director:   Bernie Gonzales, 2906 Ave. H,  Hondo, TX 78861; 830830-426-2568H

Spiritual Director: Charlie Parker; P.O. Box 398, Hondo, TX 78861; 830-426-5766H; 830426-4219W;210-416–6823C  charliep5540@ev1.net

Agape Coordinator: Art and Kay Meirer; 4530 Lost Hills Dr.; Elmendorf, TX 78112; 210-626-3771;  artmeier@ev1.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Sonya Toalson, 2803 Ave. I, Hondo, TX 78861, 830-741-5717 H; 830-741-8997 W;  toalsontown@yahoo.com

Board Representative: Jack Trenkebach, PO 63025, Pipe Creek, TX 78063, 830-510-4697 H/W

Treasurer: Stewart Allen


LIVING COLORS 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP    

Lay Director:  Jerome Emmel, 1046 Emmel Ln., Weimar,TX 78962; 979-732-9259;maremmel@wcnet.net

Spiritual Director Bill Johnson, 1908 Milam St, Columbus,TX 78934;979-732-2698 H;979-732-2643 W;  snippets@earthlink.net

Agape Coordinator:  Dorothy Fitzerald; 803 Austin St., Columbus, TX. 78934;979-732-2778;dorothyfitz@msn.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson  David King; P.O. Box 695, Eagle Lake; TX 77434; 979-234-2288 H;979-234-2021;  revdave9@juno.com

Board Representative: Gary Braun, PO Box 159, 110 Fairview, Columbus, TX 78934, 979-732-3045 H;979-732-8266 W;979-732-8268 F;  m_mbraun@hotmail.com

Treasurer: Lisa McNutt; 1625 Milam St., Columbus, TX 78934;979-732-2515 H;979-732-2332;  amcnutt@intertex.net


LIVING WATERS 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP  

Lay Director:  Tina Haynes 91 6th St. Marble Falls, TX. 78654; 830-693-5295;Haynes@tstar.net

Spiritual Director:Ralph Mann; 1403 Bluebonnet Dr.; Marble Falls, TX.78654;830-693-4441 H; 830-693-4341 W;

830-693-2922 F; rmann@281.com

Agape Coordinator:  Phyllis Bryan, 1115 CR 204, Burnet, TX 78611;512-756-0552;  pjbo630@grayce.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Grant & Donna Barkey,201 CR301 Burnet, TX 78611;512-793-2730H; 512-793-6860W;

512-793-6746 F;  d-barkey@hotmail.com

Board Representative: Paul Ruppenthal 534 East Lakehshore Dr. Sunrise Beach, TX 78654; 325-388-0934;  sumrhill@thegateway.net

Treasurer: Rod Reaser, 149 Turkey Run, Meadowlakes,TX 78654;830-693-1725;av8or@zeecon.com


LLANO UPLIFT 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director: Jeanne Wooten, 1709 Wright St., Llano,TX 78643;325-247-5430;W 325-247-5406,F 325-247-5426;gegebj2000@yahoo.com

Spiritual Director: David Griffin, PO Box 397, Llano, TX. 78643 ; 325-247-4009 W; 915-247-3633 F;  dwaid@tstar.net

Agape Coordinator: Nancy Watson, P. O. Box 124, Llano, TX. 78643; 214-827-3125 H; 469-323-0523C; 214-750-1749 F;  nancy.watson@regencygas.com 469-916-8124 W

Prayer Vigil Chairperson:   Anita Reed,14273 South State Hwy 16, Llano, TX. 78643, 325-247-2720 h, 325-423-1337 C,

Board Representative:  Phyllis Almond, 1004 Ford St., Llano, TX 78643;325-247-5297, F 325-247-2289; pja413@tstar.net

Treasurer:  Gordon Hefner, 208 West Llano, Llano, TX 78643, 325-247-4955 h,  bjhef@yahoo.com


LULING 4th Day EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director: Gene Myers; 1027 Bismark, Seguin,TX 78155; H 830-379-1038; W 830-582-1536 ext.0126;  gmyers3@satx.rr.com

Spiritual Director: Nancy Day;  PO Box 770, Luling TX 78648; 830-875-2711 w; 830-875-0242 h;  nancyday@austin.rr.com

Agape Chairperson: Linda Bishop; PO Box 331, Luling,TX 78648;830-875-3954;teach@bcsnet.net

Prayer vigil: Linda Bishop PO Box 331, Luling, TX 78648 830-875-3954; teach@bcsnet.net

Board Representative: Joe Svoboda, PO Box 2, Luling, TX 78648, 830-875-5719 H;512-461-7869 W;  jsvoboda@bcsnet.net

Treasurer:   Dell Jeffers, 416 S. Pecan, Luling, TX 78648; 830-875-5875;joydell@the-cia.net


MASON 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director:  Charles and Barbara Pluenneke, Box 187 Mason, TX. 76856; 325-347-5581 H

Spiritual Director: Pam Kilpatrick PO Box 178, Mason, TX. 76856; 325-547-5106 H; 325-347-5105 W

Agape Coordinator:  Heinz Roesch; 9117 Ranch Road 648. Doss TX 78618; 830-669-2806 H

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Linda Lively, 154 G&L Ranch Road, Doss, TX. 78618; 830-669-2655 H

Board Representative: Pat Reardon, Box 1661, Mason, TX 76856; 325-347-0275;   Patrick.reardon5@verizon.net

Treasurer:  Thom Canfield, Box 1478, Mason, TX 76856, 325-347-6235, 325-347-5911


NEW LIFE 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP
3703 North Loop FM 1604 East San Antonio, TX 78259

Lay Director:  Fred and Eileen Flickinger 9255 Ridge Grove San Antonio, TX 78250; 210-363-1926 C; 830-981-9000 W;  sfflick@satx.rr.com

Spiritual Director: Mark Elliott,1703 Bear Oak; Schertz, TX. 78154, 210-659-8686 H, 210-658-3202 W;schertzumc@sbcglobal.net

Agape Coordinator: Neil Bys; 5710 Elamway, San Antonio, TX. 78261;210-651-9176H;  nbbys@stic.netr

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Kay Talbott 109 Foxglove Lane, Universal City, TX 78148;2106586799

Board Representative: Mike Carroll, 7913 Garden North Dr. San Antonio, TX 78266; 210-651-5478;mwcirish@aol.com

Treasurer:  Pam Martin 105 Dearborn, Schertz, TX 78154, 210-659-7896;  pgm60@yahoo.com


NORTHWEST SAN ANTONIO 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP    

Lay Director: Sid and Laura Martin, 10416 Robin Rd.,  Helotes, TX 78023; 210-695-2862;  legrand910@sbcglobal.net

Spiritual Director: James Galloway-Edgar; 9655 Huebner Rd. San Antonio, TX 78240; (210) 696-0192;  pastorjames@oxfordumc.org

Agape Coordinator: Cindy Tarver 7867 Hawk Trail; San Antonio, TX 78250; 210-681-3418; 210-4135494C;  darrel_tarver@sbcglobal.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Warren Jessar, 8602 Woods End,  San Antonio, TX 78250, 210-757-0257 H, 210-723-9222 F, 210-568-2775 C;  wjessar@satx.rr.com

Board Representative: Chuck Roach, 6306 Village Park, San Antonio, TX 78250, 210-647-1690;  droach@satx.rr.com

Treasurer:  Mark Smith, 3539 Hunters Sound, San Antonio, TX 78230, 210-492-1285,msmith@nalco.com


RAINBOW CONNECTION 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP  

Lay Director:     Ronnie Gaines, 1148 Mockingbird, Lockhart, TX 78644, (512) 398-3423

Spiritual Director:  Rob Hahn, P.O. Box 897, Lockhart, TX. 78644, (512)398-3232

Agape Coordinator: Dot Laird; P O Box 57, Dale TX. 78616,512-601-3073 h  djlaird@austin.rr.com

Yvonne Gandy, 4394 FM2001, Lockhart, TX 78644, (512)398-5142

Prayer Vigil Chairperson Aileen Wallace, 822 Ross Circle, Lockart, TX. 78644

Board Representative: Randy Peters; 32111 Overcup Austin TX 78704; 512-442-7347

Secretary: Karen Olson, 213 Windridge Dr.., Lockhart, TX 78644; 512-398-2207

Treasurer: June Woods, 291B Rianna Woods Dr., Dale, TX, (512)559-2099


SIMPLY EMMAUSING 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director: Gilbert Turley;1486 Warncke, LaVernia,TX 78121; 830-914-4352;  seturley@yahoo.com

Spiritual Director; Lonnie Phillips, 206 Millford, Seguin,TX 78155; 830-303-4458 H; 830-379-4112 W;  revlonnie@fumcseguin.com

Agape Coordinator: Marilyn McGlothlin; 136 Dinks Lane, Seguin,TX 78155; 830-372-3496 H; 830-624-2366 W;  mcglothlin5@yahoo.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson:  Sharon Turley, 1486 Warncke, LaVernia,TX 78121; 830-914-4352 H;  seturley@yahoo.com

Board Representative: Laura Thompson, 913 Bismark, Seguin. TX 78155; 830-303-0807 H;  laura2charles@aol.com

Treasurer: Wes Boullioun, 225 Meadowlark, McQueeney,TX 78123;830-557-6162

Secretary: Bill Knobles, 521 Sunbelt, Seguin,TX 78155;830-379-6193 H


SOARING EAGLES 4TH DAY GROUP

Lay Director: Patty Luedecke, PO Box 1632, Bertram, TX. 78605; 512-355-2970;  patty@texasland.net

Spiritual Director : Ellen Ely, 909 N. Vanderveer, Burnet,TX 78611;512-756-2229; revellen@verizon.com

Agape Coordinator: Nancy Richter; 1701 N. Oak Place, Burnet,TX 78611; 512-756-7937;dnskrich@tstar.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Nancy Richter; 1701 N. Oak Place, Burnet,TX 78611;512-756-7937;dnskrich@tstar.net

Board Representative: Sharon Zimberg; 110 W River Oaks Dr; Burnet, TX. 78611; 512-756-1941 H, 512-756-4334 W;

F 512-756-4945;   szimberg@tstar.net

Treasurer: Butch Reed, P.O. Box 656, Burnet,TX 78611, 512-756-7681;  mreed@moment.net


SOLID ROCK 4TH DAY EMMAUS CURSILLO GROUP

Lay Director: Douglas Dugan,413 CR 144, Marble Falls,TX 78654;830-693-5510;C 830-798-7648;grnkbait@moment.net

Spiritual Director: Joachim Paul Bruhn,  PO Box 207,  Johnson City, TX 78636; 830-868-7414 W, 830-868-7413 H;

830-868-0387 F; fumc@jc4jc.net

Agape Coordinator: Penny Houston; PO Box 953 Johnson  City, TX 78636; 830-868-0800 H;C 512-557-8424;phouston@moment.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson Jerry Martin; 168 Saddle Rd, Blanco TX. 78606; 830-833-4711, ljmartin@moment.net

Board Representative: David Houston, P.O. Box 953, Johnson City, TX 78636; 830-868-0800, 512-972-1060 W;  dhouston@moment.net

Agape Letters for Walks:  Janet Wiemers; 100 Henry Duecker Rd., Fredericksburg, TX 78624-5750;

830-644-2662;  wljmittens3@hotmail.com

Treasurer: Donna Sultemeier, Box 7, Johnson City, TX 78636; 830-868-7323


SONSHINE 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP  

Lay Director: Ron Newell, 1655 Stagecoach Dr. Canyon Lake, TX 78133; 830-899-4064

Spiritual Director: Jim Roberts; 150 Sage, Canyon Lake, TX. 78133,  830-899-5177; 830-899-4484 Fax  CLUMC@gvtc.com

Agape Coordinator: Cathy Neptune, 1131 Sweetwater, Canyon Lake, TX. 78133;830-899-2426

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Deb Eisendbrown; 374 Brooklynn ln. Canyon Lake, TX 78133;830-227-5353; 210-219-7169C; 830-899-4383F;  deisenbr@gvtc.com

Board Representative: Susan Rosenfield, 620 Connie Dr.., Canyon Lake, TX. 78133; 830-899-5467;  matr@gvtc.com

Secretary: Kay Hoffman, 321 Village View Dr., Canyon Lake, TX 78133, 830-964-5434

Treasurer: Carolyn Martin, 1093 Canyon Bend, Canyon Lake, TX 78133, 210-710-6604


SPRINGS OF LIFE 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP
   (Junction, Menard, London, Ft McCKavett)

Lay Director: Wanda Teel, 301 S. 11th, Junction,TX 76849;325-446-2884; 830-459-7056 C;  dwteel@ktc.com

Spiritual Director: Scott Bradford; 904 Main; Junction, TX. 76849; 325-446-2518 H; 325-446-2153 W;  therev@etesc.net

Agape Coordinator Liz Chesshir; 114 South 14th, Junction, TX 76849;325-446-2174;  chesshircat@ctesc.net

Prayer Vigil Chairperson Liz Chesshir; 114 South 14th, Junction, TX 76849; 325-446-2174

Board Representative: Larry Harrison; P O Box 385, Junction, TX 76849; 325-446-3448 H; 325-446-2317 W;  lsharr@ktc.com

Treasurer:  Shirley Goodman, 9436 S. Hwy 377, Junction, TX 76849; 325-446-3870;  chasllano@ctesc.net


VALLEY 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP
(Laredo to Brownsville) PO Box 530645, Harlingen, TX 78550

Lay Director:  Mark Garza, 409 Woodhollow Lane, Harlingen, TX 78550

Spiritual Director:   Rev. James Schendel, 1293 10th Street, Raymondville,TX 78580;956-689-2964;redpot2@aol.com

Agape Coordinator: Marla Luce, 2302 Stonegate, Mission,TX. 78574;956-581-8324;woodbutcher5@aol.com

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Mark Garza, 2126 E. Bowie; Harlingen, TX 78550; 956-423-4880;  mgarza@tycovalves.com

Board Representative: Diane Bleidbrey 1105 S. 10th Ave. Edinburg, TX 78539; dibleibdrey@att.net

Treasurer: Diana Ashbery; Rt. 29 Box 7060, Mission, TX 78572; 956-585-8617;jesusistherock@hotmail.com


WALKERS OUT WEST 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP

Lay Director: Arlene Brown PO Box 114 McCamey, TX 79752;432-652-3559H  ark5997@hotmail.com

Spiritual Director: Stan Whites PO Box 503 Rankin, TX 79778;432-693-2283W

Agape Coordinator: Mike Hill PO Box 812 Rankin, TX 79778;432-693-2570H

Prayer Vigil Chairperson: Marilyn Wright PO Box 744 Rankin, TX 79778; 432-693-2631H

Board Representative: John Windbigler, PO Box 848 McCamey, TX 79752; 432-652-3237


WINDMILL 4TH DAY EMMAUS GROUP 

Lay Director: Mark Garcia

Asst. Lay Director: Layton, Chase Kopplin 361-960-9664

Spiritual Director: Norm Sulaica 361-362-9108

Prayer Vigil Coordinator: Mark & Anna Garcia 361-354-4375

Board Representative: Danny Dobson 361-362-8794

Secretary: John Richardson 361-318-4997

Treasurer: Richard Webb